Transcripts

Goldberg Variations BWV 988

Preludes and Fugues (Selection from Well Tempered Clavier I&II), Prelude and fuge BWV 544, BWV 550

Chacone in D min BWV  1004

Sonatas (Selection) 

Quatrième Ordre 

The four seasons

Andante con moto, String Quartet N°14 D810

Tierkreis

Choral in B min FWV 39

Our Evenings

Barcarolle op.10 N°3

24 Preludes op.28 (Selection)

Preludes and fugues, op.87 (Selection)

Holberg Suite

Étude S.140 N°3 “La Campanella”

Danse Macabre op.40


24 Preludes op.11 (selection)


3rd. Mov. From concerto for  Violin and Orchestra op.35


Pictures at an Exhibition


Revis Fairy Tale

Turkish Rondò


Musica ricercata

Spanish Capirce op.37

“Bunte Rehie” Etude  N°16

Johann Sebastian Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach


J.S.Bach/F.Busoni 

Domenico Scarlatti

François Couperin

Antonio Vivaldi

Franz Schubert (Arr. Domenico Turi)

Karlheinz Stockhausen

César Franck

Leos Janacek

Sergej Rachmaninov

Fryderyk Chopin (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Dmitrij Shostakovich

Edvard Grieg

Niccolò Paganini/Friedrich Lips

Camille Saint-Saëns (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)

Alexander Scriabin (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Arr. Vladimir Zubitsky)

Modest Mussorgsky (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Alfred Schnittke

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Arr. Arkadij Volodos’)

György Ligeti

Moritz Moszkovsky

Ferdinand David (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)

 

Goldberg Variations BWV 988

Preludes and Fugues (Selection from Well Tempered Clavier I&II), Prelude and fuge BWV 544, BWV 550

Chacone in D min BWV  1004

Sonatas (Selection) 

Quatrième Ordre 

The four seasons

Andante con moto, String Quartet N°14 D810

Tierkreis

Choral in B min FWV 39

Our Evenings

Barcarolle op.10 N°3

24 Preludes op.28 (Selection)

Preludes and fugues, op.87 (Selection)

Holberg Suite

Étude S.140 N°3 “La Campanella”

Danse Macabre op.40

24 Preludes op.11 (selection)

3rd. Mov. From concerto for  Violin and Orchestra op.35

Pictures at an Exhibition

Revis Fairy Tale

Turkish Rondò

Musica ricercata

Spanish Capirce op.37

“Bunte Rehie” Etude  N°16

Johann Sebastian Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach


J.S.Bach/F.Busoni 

Domenico Scarlatti

François Couperin

Antonio Vivaldi

Franz Schubert (Arr. Domenico Turi)

Karlheinz Stockhausen

César Franck

Leos Janacek

Sergej Rachmaninov

Fryderyk Chopin (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Dmitrij Shostakovich

Edvard Grieg

Niccolò Paganini/Friedrich Lips

Camille Saint-Saëns (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)

Alexander Scriabin (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Arr. Vladimir Zubitsky)

Modest Mussorgsky (Arr. Samuele Telari)

Alfred Schnittke

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Arr. Arkadij Volodos’)

György Ligeti

Moritz Moszkovsky

Ferdinand David (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)

 

  • Goldberg Variations BWV 988 – Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Preludes and Fugues
    (Selection from Well Tempered Clavier I &II), Prelude and fuge BWV 544, BWV 550 – Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Chacone in D min BWV  1004 – J.S.Bach/F.Busoni 
  • Sonatas (Selection) – Domenico Scarlatti
  • Quatrième Ordre – François Couperin
  • The four seasons – Antonio Vivaldi
  • Andante con moto, String Quartet N°14 D810 – Franz Schubert (Arr. Domenico Turi)
  • Tierkreis – Karlheinz Stockhausen
  • Choral in B min FWV 39 – César Franck
  • Our Evenings – Leos Janacek
  • Barcarolle op.10 N°3 – Sergej Rachmaninov
  • 24 Preludes op.28 (Selection) – Fryderyk Chopin (Arr. Samuele Telari)
  • Preludes and fugues, op.87 (Selection) – Dmitrij Shostakovich
  • Holberg Suite – Edvard Grieg
  • Étude S.140 N°3 “La Campanella” – Niccolò Paganini/Friedrich Lips
  • Danse Macabre op.40 – Camille Saint-Saëns (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)
  • 24 Preludes op.11 (selection) – Alexander Scriabin (Arr. Samuele Telari)
  • 3rd. Mov. From concerto for  Violin and Orchestra op.35 – Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Arr. Vladimir Zubitsky)
  • Pictures at an Exhibition – Modest Mussorgsky (Arr. Samuele Telari)
  • Revis Fairy Tale – Alfred Schnittke
  • Turkish Rondò – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Arr. Arkadij Volodos’)
  • Musica ricercata – György Ligeti
  • Spanish Capirce op.37 – Moritz Moszkovsky
  • “Bunte Rehie” Etude  N°16 – Ferdinand David (Arr. Yuri Shishkin)

Original Works

De Profundis, Et Expecto

Sequenza XIII « Chanson »

Vagabonde Blu

8’20’’ chrono

Feria IV

Fantang

Episoden, figuren

Dedica

Maknongan

Sen V

Wood Spirit

Exaptation III

Ombra, omaggio a Lorenzo Indrimi, Merlino

3rd Mov. From “Ultra” Sonata

Partita

Mistral

Coniugazioni del sublime III 

Epòt

Rifigurazioni, Over Tour 

Messada Requiem, Suite I

Toccata N°1

Passing (II & III Mov.)

Carpathian Suite

4th Mov. from “Sonata No.3”

Sofija Gubajdulina

Luciano Berio

Salvatore Sciarrino

Bruno Mantovani

Franco Donatoni

Jukka Tiensuu

Mauricio Kagel

Alessandro Solbiati

Giacinto Scelsi

Toshio Hosokawa           

Staffan  Mossenmark

Simone Cardini

Domenico Turi

Paavo Korpijaakko

Anatoli Kusyakov

Caterina Di Cecca

Corrado Rojac

Massimo Munari

Simone Maccaglia

Volodymyr Runchak

Ole Schmidt

Martin Lohse

Vladymir Zubitsky

Wladislaw Solotarjow

  • De Profundis, Et Expecto – Sofija Gubajdulina
  • Sequenza XIII « Chanson » – Luciano Berio
  • Vagabonde Blu – Salvatore Sciarrino
  • 8’20’’ chrono – Bruno Mantovani
  • Feria IV – Franco Donatoni
  • Fantang – Jukka Tiensuu
  • Episoden, figuren – Mauricio Kagel
  • Dedica – Alessandro Solbiati
  • Maknongan – Giacinto Scelsi
  • Sen V – Toshio Hosokawa           
  • Wood Spirit – Staffan  Mossenmark
  • Exaptation III – Simone Cardini
  • Ombra, omaggio a Lorenzo Indrimi, Merlino – Domenico Turi
  • 3rd Mov. From “Ultra” Sonata – Paavo Korpijaakko
  • Partita – Anatoli Kusyakov
  • Mistral – Caterina Di Cecca
  • Coniugazioni del sublime III – Corrado Rojac
  • Epòt – Massimo Munari
  • Rifigurazioni, Over Tour – Simone Maccaglia
  • Messada Requiem, Suite I – Volodymyr Runchak
  • Toccata N°1 – Ole Schmidt
  • Passing (II & III Mov.) – Martin Lohse
  • Carpathian Suite – Vladymir Zubitsky
  • 4th Mov. from “Sonata No.3” – Wladislaw Solotarjow

Accordion and Orchestra or String Quartet

Keyboard Concertos BWV 1052-1058

Opale Concerto

Five Sensations, Aconcagua Concerto

Plus V

Rossiniana

Deystviya

Fachwerk, Seven Words (Accordion, Cello & Strings)

Zenith Concerto, Express Suite     

Choral Prelude

Bagatelles, op.47

Toccata II

Esar II

Improvisata

Fairy Tales

Concerto Classico

Rythm Games (cello acc and orch)

Accordion Concerto

In Liquid

Johann Sebastian Bach

Richard Galliano

Astor Piazzolla

Jukka Tiensuu

Vladimir Zubitsky

Ivan Fedele

Sofija Gubajdulina

Enrico Blatti

Evgeny Derbenko

Antonin Dvorak

Domenico Turi

Massimo Munari

Paulo Jorge Ferreira

Vaclav Trojan

Bronislaw  Przybylski

Mikolaj Majkusiak

Krzysztof Penderecki

Martin Lohse

  • Keyboard Concertos BWV 1052 -1058 – Johann Sebastian Bach
  • Opale Concerto – Richard Galliano
  • Five Sensations, Aconcagua Concerto – Astor Piazzolla
  • Plus V – Jukka Tiensuu
  • Rossiniana – Vladimir Zubitsky
  • Deystviya – Ivan Fedele
  • Fachwerk, Seven Words (Accordion, Cello & Strings) – Sofija Gubajdulina
  • Zenith Concerto, Express Suite – Enrico Blatti
  • Choral Prelude – Evgeny Derbenko
  • Bagatelles, op.47 – Antonin Dvorak
  • Toccata II – Domenico Turi
  • Esar II – Massimo Munari
  • Improvisata – Paulo Jorge Ferreira
  • Fairy Tales – Vaclav Trojan
  • Concerto Classico – Bronislaw  Przybylski
  • Rythm Games (cello acc and orch) – Mikolaj Majkusiak
  • Accordion Concerto – Krzysztof Penderecki
  • In Liquid – Martin Lohse